1. Introduction
[…] 3.2 We offer range of products made of glass which can be used only with tobacco or any federally legal vaping agents.

3.3 We do not extend our services or encourage use of our Products with any substance that is illegal under the Federal Laws.

4. Compliance with U.S. Code Title 21 Section 863

4.1 U.S. Code Title 21 Section 863 The USC 21 863 makes it illegal for a person or entity to sell “drug paraphernalia”. The term drug paraphernalia includes all equipment, product, or material which is primarily intended or designed for “controlled substances”. The relevant statute, 21 U.S.C. Section 863 provides:
(a) In general It is unlawful for any person—
(1) to sell or offer for sale drug paraphernalia;
(2) to use the mails or any other facility of interstate commerce to transport drug paraphernalia; or
(3) to import or export drug paraphernalia.